Hari Shewa Ishwaribai Buxani
English Academy

Event - Sports (D.E.O.)

Year 14-15

Sports : Zonal level tournment. District level Selected and State level

Date

Event

Venue

Std.

No. of Students & Participated

Result

15/7/14

Kho-Kho

Reva Ground, Waghodia road Vadodara

Std. VIII

� & IX�

Total : 14 Boys

Participated

1. Jaswani Karan S. (VIII)

2. Tejwani Piyush J. (IX)

Mandvi Zonal level selection

17/7/14

Kho-Kho

Kabadi

Reva Ground, Waghodia road Vadodara

Std. IX and XI

Std. IX : 23 (Girls) Participated

Std. XI : 14 (Girls)Participated

1.Kewalramani Manisha S. (XI)

2.Ramchandani Nisha V. �(XI)

3.Hemnani Mala V. (XI)

4.Motwani Sonali S. (XI)

5.Motwani Vinita K. (XI)

6.Tolani Divya A. �(XI)

Mandvi Zonal level selection

19/7/14

Carom

Ambe School, Manjalpur

Sit. XI

12 Boys and 12

girls participated

Navlani Heena A. (Std. XII)

Selected for State level

21/7/14

Table Tennis

M.S.U. Pavelian

Std.XII

Std. XII (2 Boys)

Participated

22/7/14

Table Tenis

M.S.U.Pavelian

Std.XI

1. Navlani Heena A. (Std. XI 2nd Position)

2. Kewalramani Manisha S. (Std. XI 4th Position)

In that 2 girls of under 19 get selected at state level.

1/8/14

Chess

G.P.S.School

Std. VII, VIII,IX, XI & XII

18 Boys Participeted

Kundani Mayur M. (XII)

1st,2nd round won (Top ten position)

2/8/14

Chess

G.P.S.School

Std. VII, VIII,IX & XI

12 Girls Participated

1. Motiyani Neha S. (XI)

Selected for state level

6/8/14

Discus Throw

Sports Complex Manjalpur

Std. XII

Tiwari Dhruvesh L. (std.XII)

5th position for District level

6/8/14

Running Race 600 m.

Running Race 1500m

Sports Complex Manjalpur

Std. VII & XI

1. Parikh Antra S. (Std. VII)

2. Motwani Vinita K. (Std. XI)

5th Postiton for District level.

4th Postiton for District level

14/6/14

Table-Tennis

M.S.U. Pavilion, Baroda

Std. VI,VII & IX

1. Chandwani Diya A.(Std. VI B)

2. Navani Sakshi P.

(Std. VI B)

They have cleared the first round and quarter final round.

28/8/14

Table-Tenis

Irobit Mole

Std. VI, VII & IX

13 Boys Participated

29/8/14

Table-Tenis

Irobit Mole

Std. VI, VII,

& XI

19 Girls Participated

1. Chandwani Diya A.

2. Chawala Jaya K.

3. Navlani Heena A.

They have cleared the first round and quater final round

4/9/14 to 6/9/14

Chess State level

Junagadh

Std. XI

Motwani Neha S. (Std. XI)

She got the state level certificate

13/9/14 to 15/9/14

Table-Tenis State level

Surat

Stdl XI

1. Navlani Heena A. (XI)

2. Kevalramani Manisha S. �(XI)

They got the state level certificate.





Date / Time : 15/07/2014
Place : REVA GROUND

Events Home


   

Home Page | About Us | Events  | Achievements | Facilities  | Results | Contact Us | Online Payment Policy | Fee Refund Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms And Conditions |

© www.harishewa.com, All rights reserved. Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Site Viewers : 742