Hari Shewa Ishwaribai Buxani
English Academy
Hari Shewa Ishwaribai Buxani English Academy - Monthwise Event syllebus

Monthwise Event syllebus

Year 14-15

Date June July Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec. Jan. Feb. March Apr. May
1   Bhajan Competition on the death anniversary of Baba Hariram         Flower & Salad Competition          
2                        
3                        
4                        
5       Teachers Day celebration                
6                        
7         Bhajan Competition on Birth day of Baba Shewaram              
8                        
9     Programme on Kidney      

On death Anniversary of Mrs Ishwaribai Buxani- Inaugration of New Computer Lab

Annual Function

         
10                        
11             Gujarat Haritage          
12 Monitor Selection Guru Purnima Celebration

Janmastami celebration

Safety Awareness for Girls

        Youth day celebration.        
13                        
14     Independence Day   Mock Parliament   Children day          
15     Independence Day (with Sindhi Section)                  
16         Debate              
17                        
18 P.T.A Meeting     S. O. F                
19 P.T.A Meeting Carrier Counseling  by “Time Institute”                    
20 P.T.A Meeting                      
21                        
22             Motivational counseling by “U Will”          
23 Council Formation(Selection of Captain  & Vice captain etc ­) Tips for Board Examination                    
24                        
25   Science Project Presentation  

Science Exhibition(District Level)

               
26       Science Exhibition(District Level)                
27 Ice breaking Party for Std XI                      
28                        
29                        
30 Teachers training workshop by Oxford Press University     Megic Show Std. ! to IV  

Science Exibition (Secondary Section)

Navratri Celebration & Garaba Competition
Assembly by Sadhu Vaswani from ISO          
31     Prof. A.R.Rao Geometry Competition                  


 

Year 13-14

 

Date June July Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec. Jan Feb March April
1   Ice breaking party :                  
2               Tod Fod Jod Activity Sports (V.N.M.)    
3   Visit to Sigma Group of Institutes  

Science exhibition

Couselling on Banking

             
4                      
5 Teacher's Training organised by Guj.Sec.education Board                    
6  

Collection of Kedarnath charity fund

Counselling on career & Human resourse management

                 
7                      
8       Seminar by Vadodara Innovative Centre         Annual Sports day (Primary)    
9   Bhajan Competition         Ishwaribai Buxani's death anniversary   Seminar on Motivation    
10       N.C.C. Camp      

Picnic to Dever and Kayavaran (Secendary)

National Youth day

     
11               Picnic (Primary)      
12             International Schools Computer Science Competition - NSCSC        
13 Monitor Selection   Time Counselling       Saminar on Effective science teaching org. by Ratna sagar P. Ltd.        
14     Independence day in school                
15     Independence day           FAREWELL PARTY 2014    
16   Safety for girls     Drawing elementary exam:            
17     24 x 7 Gure.com   Drawing Exam   Annual function        
18 P.T.A. Meeting       Baba Shewa Ram's Birthday            
19                      
20              

Sports day (School)

G.K.Olympiad

     
21         Aakash Counselling            
22                      
23                      
24   Bharat Vikas Parishad                  
25 Visit to prem prakash ashram        

Exam of Talent Hunt

Field Trip :

  Republic Day Celebrate from Primary Section      
26 Fruit Day Celebration from K.G.Section   Counselling on Man shakti memorize & personality development         Republic Day Celebration on 25th & 26th January      
27 Captain-Vice Captain Selection                    
28                      
29        

Navneet book fair

Exhibition of Science, art & craft

           
30          

Elocution Compitition & Computer project

Essay writing

Healthy Hand Wash        
31   Drama competition Navneet drawing Competition :                

SCHOOL CALENDAR
MON & DATE JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY
1 Teachers orientation     Rangoli Comp(Std Vto VII)                
2           Picnic to Lothal & Dharmajpark(Std Vth to XII)          
3   Inter School Song Comp(Bharat Vikas Parishad) Independence Day & Teachers Day Celebration       Essay Comp on AIDS (Std VIII & IX)        
4 G.K. Quiz Competition Rakshabandhan Celebration(Primary Section)                  
5     Teachers Day Celebration Fancy Dress Comp-(Std I- II) & Gandhi jayanti Celebration(Std Vth to VII)   Chess & Carrom Comp at Baroda School(VI & VII)          
6     orals, I.A. & Project(Primary)       Chess & Carrom Comp at Baroda School(VI & VII) & Picnic to Faizalpur( Std I to IV)          
7   P.T.A (Sec), Guru Purnima                    
8 School Reopens, Captain Vice-Captain,Class Monitors Selection   Draw & Colouring Comp(Ist & IInd Std) Janmashtami Celebration                
9   Tree Plantation celebration   First Term Exam       Annual Sports Day Celebration        
10       Cyber Olympiad     Maths Olympiad          
11   World Population Day(Secondary Section)                    
12                        
13                        
14           Childrens Day Celebration            
15         Diwali Vacationfrom 15th Oct to 4th Nov.              
16                        
17 Staff Meeting(Primary)                      
18 Staff Meeting(Sec/H. Sec) Unit Test, Langri Competition (House wise)                    
19           Science Olympiad            
20     Dance Comp (Ahmedabad)                  
21                        
22 Staff Meeting (Primary)                      
23 Baba Hari Ram death Anniversary             2ndterm Exam        
24 House (new members) Selection Fun Food Activity(III to VII) Cartoon Network                    
25   Chess & Carom Competition (Housewise)       Exhibition fromKG to IV& Cultural Prog for ISO certification            
26                        
27 P.T.A (Primary)   orals, I.A. & Project (Primary)                  
28                      
29                      
30                      
31     Shloka Chanting Competition, Patriotic Song Competetion (Bharat Vikas Parishad)                  


   

Home Page | About Us | Events  | Achievements | Facilities  | Results | Contact Us | Online Payment Policy | Fee Refund Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms And Conditions |

© www.harishewa.com, All rights reserved. Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Site Viewers : 556