Hari Shewa Ishwaribai Buxani
English Academy
Hari Shewa Ishwaribai Buxani English Academy - achievements

Achievements

Sports

Inter School Table Tennis


Date
Events Venu Std. No. of students Result
12/2/15 Table Tennis M.S.U.Pavelion VI,VII,VIII Total 8 Boys Participated Chandwani Bipin (Quterfinal)
13/2/15 Table Tennis M.S.U.Pavelion VI,IX,XI Total 10 Girls Participated

Navlani Heena, Kewalramani Manisha, Harchandani Khushboo, RAmchandi Priya (2nd Position) - Silver Medal


Achievement year 14-15

V.N.M. Khel Utsav

V.N.M. Khel Utsav

Year 14-15

Date Events Venue Std. No. of Students Result
6/2/15

Kho-Kho - (Boys)Under 14

Sports Complex, Manjalpur VI,VII Totsl - 12, Boys Participated Certificates awaited
6/2/15

Kho-Kho (Girls)

Sports Complex, Manjalpur VI,VII Total - 12, Girls Participated Certificates awaited
6/2/15 Kabaddi Sports Complex, Manjalpur VIII Total - 12 boys Participated Certificates awaited
6/2/15 Football Sports Complex, Manjalpur VI,VII,VIII,IX Total - 16 boys Participated Certificates awaited
6/2/15 Shot-Put Sports Complex, Manjalpur

IX

IX

IX

Sharma Prachi

Arya Divyani

Phalayani Ria

1st Position (Gold Medal)

2nd Position (Silver Medal)

3rd Position (Bronze Medal)

Certificates awaited

6/2/15

Running Race (Girls)

1000 M. - Under 16

Sports Complex, Manjalpur

IX

IX

Sevlani Preeti

Tarachandani Manisha

1st Position (Gold Medal)

3rd Position (Bronze Medal)

Certificates awaited

7/2/15

Jevelin Throw (Girls)

Under - 18

Sports Complex, Manjalpur IX Singh Sakshi

3rd Position (Bronze Medal)

Certificates awaited

7/2/18

Jevelin Throw (Boys)

Under - 18

Sports Complex, Manjalpur IX Mulchandani Chintu

3rd Position (Bronze Medal)

Certificates awaited

7/2/15

Long Jump (Girls)

Under - 18

Sports Complex, Manjalpur IX Sevlani Preeti

2nd Position (Silver Medal)

Certificates awaited

Academic Excellence

Academic Excellence

Year 13-14

S.S.C. and H.S.C. Board result 2013-14

1.        Since last four years we are getting 100% result in Std. 10            

2.         We are proud to say that this year also we got 100% Board result in Std.X and 95.65% in Std.XII.

3.         Amount of eleven thousand is sanctioned from Government of  Gujarat for 100% of girls passing  in Board exam in 2013-14.

4.         Annual prize Distribution 2013-14( Ishwaribai Jivatram Buxani Award)


Sr. No

Std

Name of Student

Percentage

Rank

1

I-A

MAKHIJANI    GAUTAM  JAGDISHKUMAR

99%

1st

2

I-A

HEMNANI  PALAK   JAYKISHAN

 98.33%

2nd

3

I-A

ACHHRA  VANSH    RAJKUMAR

98%

2nd

4

I-B

 NAVANI   KANCHAN   PRAKASHBHAI

98.16%

1st

5

I-B

BRAHMAKHATRI     DISHA   KISHOR

96.83%

2nd

6

I-B

TAKHTANI   NEHA   ANILKUMAR

95.16%

3rd

7

II-A

MOTIANI  PRACHI   NARESHKUMAR

94.13%

1st

8

II-A

VASANDANI  MUSKAAN   GOPAL

92.25%

2nd

9

II-A

DARIYANI   DIVYA    SUNILKUMAR

91.38%

3rd

10

II-B

CHANDWANI  LAKSHY  RAMESHBHAI

96%

1st

11

II-B

HARWANI   PALAK   RAJESHBHAI

95.75%

2nd

12

II-B

MAKHIJANI  KRUTIKA    NARESH

95.75%

2nd

13

III-A

GINDANI   SANJANA  MUKESHBHAI

90.5%

1st

14

III-A

PARWANI   HESHA  UMESH

90.4%

2nd

15

III-A

KARRA   DISHA   JETHANAND

89.9%

3rd

16

III-A

CHAINANI  TANIYA  PRAKASHKUMAR

89.3%

3rd

17

III-B

LOKWANI   NIKHIL   RAMCHAND

96.2%

1st

18

III-B

YADAV   YOGESH    SURENDRA

91.3%

2nd

19

III-B

GAGWANI  PRIYANKA   MANISHBHAI

90.3%

3rd

20

IV-A

MOTWANI    MAHEK     JAGDISHKUMAR

88.4%

1st

21

IV-A

NECHWANI    SAHIL    ANILBHAI

88.2%

2nd

22

IV-B

HASSEJA  YASHIKA   NARESHKUMAR

89.9%

1st

23

IV-B

SAVLANI  MAHEK  PRAKASHKUMAR

86.2%

2nd

24

V-A

CHAINANI    AANCHAL    RAMESHBHAI

87.8%

1st

25

V-A

GIDWANI    MAYANK     BHAGWANDAS

87%

2nd

26

V-A

BHAGCHANDANI    MAHEK    HARESHBHAI

86.83%

3rd

27

V-B

CHANDWANI    DIYA    ANILKUMAR

90.75%

1st

28

V-B

NAVANI  SAKSHI   PRAKASHBHAI

87.83%

2nd

29

VI

SAJNANI   KHUSHI  MAHESHBHAI

90.66%

1st

30

VI

RAJMALANI   KARAN   MANOJKUMAR

88.58%

2nd

31

VI

JUMANI   AMAN   JAIKISHANBHAI

88.25%

3rd

32

VII

PUBNANI. HEENA   LALCHAND

93.33%

1st

33

VII

BHATIA  SAGAR  HARESH

90.33%

2nd

34

VIII

LULLA SAKSHI  HEMAN

95.7%

1st

35

VIII

GOPLANI   PREETI  ANILKUMAR

 90%

2nd

36

VIII

BHAVNANI PALLAVI HARESHKUMAR

 88.64%

3rd

37

IX

LULLA MUSKAN JAIKISHAN

87.86%

1st

38

IX

KOTHARI LAVEENA TARACHAND

 87.29%

2nd
39 IX SIDHWANI YOGITA DAYALDAS 84.86% 3rd
40 X DODEJA JAYA SHYAMLAL 82% 1st
41 X MULCHANDANI MOHIT RAJUBHAI 81% 2nd
42 X MOTWANI AVINASH RAMESH 80% 3rd
43 XI NASHANI JUHI RAMCHAND 83.71% 1st
44 XI VASANDANI MANISHA KISHOR 78.14% 2nd
45 XI HARJANI SUNNY MUKESHKUMAR 76.86% 3rd
46 XII KANJWANI PAYAL DILIPKUMAR 79.6% 1st
47 XII GIDWANI PAYAL BALRAM 74.80% 2nd
48 XII ACHHRA JYOTI VISHNUDAS 73.33% 3rd

V.N.M. (Sports)

Year : 13-14

Date

Event

Venu

Std

No. of Students

and Name

Result

2/2/14

Kho Kho Boys under 14

M.S.U Pavilion

VI

VII

VIII

Total Sixteen boys Participated

Certificates awaited

2/2/14

Kho Kho Girls under 14

M.S.U Pavilion

VI

VII

VIII

Total Sixteen girls Participated

Certificates awaited

2/2/14

Kabaddi Boys, Girls

M.S.U Pavilion

VI

VII

VIII

Sixteen boys and girls  Participated

Certificates awaited

2/2/14

Running Race 1000 m

M.S.U Pavilion

IX

 

IX

VI

IX

 

Rughwani Avisha

 

Navani Ritu

Three girls

Participated

2nd Position(Silver Medal)

3rd Position(Bronze Medal)

Certificates awaited

2/2/14

Running Race 600 m

M.S.U Pavilion

VI

IX

Three girls

Participated

Certificates awaited

2/2/14

Discuss Throw under 18 (Girls)

M.S.U Pavilion

IX

 

IX

Navani Ritu

 

Khundnani Soniya

2nd Position(Silver Medal)

3rd Position(Bronze Medal)

2/2/14

Long Jump

M.S.U Pavilion

IX

Gidhwani Vandana

2nd Position(Silver Medal)

 

2/2/14

Javelin Throw under 16(Girls)

M.S.U Pavilion

IX

Wadhwani Sanjana

3rd Position(Bronze Medal)

2/2/14

Javelin Throw under 19(Boys)

M.S.U Pavilion

IX

 

IX

 

 

IX

Maherwani Gaurav

 

Balwani Akash

 

 

Khanchandani Yash

Ist position (Gold Medal)

2nd Position(Silver Medal)

3rd Position(Bronze Medal )

Sport Report

Zonal and District Level Tournament. And Khel Maha Kumbh

 

Date

Event

Venue

Std

No. of  Students & Name

Result

10/8/13

Table Tennis

Baroda High School ONGC

X

Navani Heena

3rd Rank.

10/8/13

Table Tennis

Baroda High School ONGC

XI

Nashani Juhi

2nd Rank.

10/8/13

Table Tennis

Baroda High School ONGC

XI

Nagrani Vaishali

3rd Rank.

16/8/13

Kabaddi

Jummadada  Physical Vyanshala,Dandia Bazar

XI

Mulchandani Khushboo

State level selection. Rajkot.

12/8/13

Kho Kho

Vinay Ground Waghodia

IX

Navani Ritu

Mandvi zone level selection.

12/8/13

Kho Kho

Vinay Ground Waghodia

IX

Hemnani Bhavika

Mandvi zone level selection.

12/8/13

Kho Kho

Vinay Grounsssd Waghodia

IX

Hasseja Dipti

Mandvi zone level selection.

1/8/13

Kabaddi

 Kho kho

Vinay Ground Waghodia

IX

All IX Std. girls

Participated

30/7/13

Table Tennis

BarodaHigh school ONGC

IX

Rughwani Avisha,

Lulla Muskan,

Navani Ritu

Participated

1/12/13

Volleyball above 16 Boys

Jeevan Bharti school Baroda

IX

XI

 

Total 16 students

Participated

Winners  1st,2nd Round.

5/2/13

Table Tennis

M.S.U Pavilion above 16 girls.

XI

Nashani Juhi

5th Rank

5/2/13

Table Tennis

M.S.U Pavilion above 16 Girls.

IX

 

 

XI

Rughwani Avisha,

Lulla Muskan

Nagrani vaishali

Mulchandani

Khushboo

.

6/12/12

Table Tennis

M.S.U Pavilion above 16 Boys.

XI

Eight boys  Participated

 

10/12/13

Badminton

Bal Bhavan (Boys) above 16 Boys

XI

Six boy Participated

Won in 1st and 2nd round.

31/7/13

Volleyball

Vinay Ground Waghodia

XII

Six students

Participated

Won in  1st and 2nd round.

3/8/13

Kho Kho

(Boys)

Vinay Ground, Waghodia.

VIII

IX

XI

Eighteen boys

Participated out of them 4 were selected at Mandvi Zonal level

4/8/13

Kabaddi

(Boys)

Vinay Ground, Waghodia.

VIII

IX

XI

Sixteen boys

Participated out of them 4 were selected at Mandvi Zonal level


Academic Excellence

S.S.C. and H.S.C. Board result 2012-13

1.        Since last four years we are getting 100% result in Std. 10            

2.         We are proud to say that this year also we got 100% Board result in Std.X and 92% in Std.XII.

3.         Amount of eleven thousand is sanctioned from Government of  Gujarat for 100% of girls passing  in Board exam in 2012-13.

4.         Annual prize Distribution 2012-13( Ishwaribai Jivatram Buxani Award)

 

Sr. No

Std

Name of Student

Percentage

Rank

1

I-A

Amarnani Rashi U

96.63%

1st

2

I-A

Motiani Prachi N

95.75%

2nd

3

I-B

Chandwani Lakshy R

97.17%

1st

4

I-B

Harwani Palak R

97.13%

1st

5

I-B

Makhijani Krutika N

96.38%

2nd

6

II-A

Sachdev Mahek S

95%

1st

7

II-A

Karra Disha J

93%

2nd

8

II-B

Lokwani Nikhil R

94.5%

1st

9

II-B

Chawla Sunenadevi M

94.38%

2nd

10

III-A

Saijwani Shivam H

93.4%

1st

11

III-A

Nechwani Sahil A

88.7%

2nd

12

III-A

Motwani Mahek J

88.4%

2nd

13

III-B

Nathwani Meet J

89%

1st

14

III-B

Savlani Mahek P

88%

2nd

15

IV-A

Chainani Aanchal R

88.3%

1st

16

IV-A

Gidwani Mayank B

86.7%

2nd

17

IV-B

Chandwani Diya A

93.3%

1st

18

IV-B

Sharma Nikita V

89.1%

2nd

19

V-A

Harwani Bhoomika B

92.67%

1st

20

V-A

Wadhwani Dhiraj G

91.83%

2nd

21

V-A

Chhatwani Nilesh I

91.67%

2nd

22

V-B

Lokwani Nidhi R

96%

1st

23

V-B

Sajnani Khushi M

94.58%

2nd

24

VI

Bhatia Sagar A

92.42%

1st

25

VI

Motiani Rohit H

86.25%

2nd

26

VI

Motwani Kapil B

86.17%

2nd

27

VII

Lulla Sakshi J

96.42%

1st

28

VII

Bhavnani  Pallavi H

91.17%

2nd

29

VIII

Kothari Laveena T

90.64%

1st

30

VIII

Lulla Muskan J

88.64%

2nd

31

IX

Rughwani Muskan  A

76.86%

1st

32

IX

Dodeja Jaya S

76.43%

2nd

33

X

Chandwani Bhavesh A.

78.5%

1st

34

X

Nashani Juhi R.

78.2%

2nd

35

XI

Kanjwani Payal D

82.86%

1st

36

XI

Ranglani Pankaj A

78%

2nd

37

XII

Bhatia Barkha H.

79%

1st

38

XII

Wadhwani Reshma D.

78%

2nd

 

Prizes from Life Insurance Corporation :

 

4.                   Very attractive trophies were given to first rankers of  Std. I to XII by L.I.C. for their academic excellence on a part of their social responsibility.

External Examination, Compitition and Achivement

Olympiad Exams

SKGKO 2013

Smart Kid

General Knowledge Olympiad

Result Sheet

 

1.         In this exam 21 students from std 1 to 7 participated. Among them 6 got gold medal and 4 got silver medal and additionally all participants got participation certificates for their performance.

HARI SHEWA ISWARIBAI BUXANI ENGLISH ACADEMY

SNo

Class

Name

Medal awarded

1

001

MAHEK KAMLESH MADHWANI

Silver

2

001

GAUTAM  JAGDISHKUMAR MAKHIJANI

Gold

3

002

RASHI UMESHBHAI  AMARNANI

Gold

4

002

PARTH DEEPAKKUMAR KODWANI

Certificate

5

002

JEETESH HARESHKUMAR RAMNANI

Silver

6

003

MEGHA  MANOHAR CHAWLA

Silver

7

003

ROSHNI NARESHKUMAR PHULWANI

Certificate

8

003

YOGESH SURENDRA YADAV

Gold

9

004

KASHISH ANILBHAI TOLANI

Certificate

10

004

SHIVAM HARESHBHAI SAIJWANI

Gold

11

005

MAHEK HARESHBHAI BHAGCHANDANI

Certificate

12

005

AANCHAL RAMESH CHAINANI

Certificate

13

005

PIYA SHANKARLAL TINDWANI

Certificate

14

005

YASH ASHOKBHAI CHHATANI

Certificate

15

005

YASH RAJESH THAWANI

Certificate

16

005

BIPIN SUNIL CHANDWANI

Certificate

17

005

DIYA ANIL CHANDWANI

Silver

18

005

DURGESH KUMAR SURENDRA  KUMA

Gold

19

006

SAHIL ARUN REWANI

Gold

20

007

DEEPAK NARESHKUMAR BUDHWANI

Certificate

21

007

RAJESHWAR KUMAR JETLEY

Certificate

 

 

2.         International Talent Hunt Olympiad.

12    students participated.  Vishakha. P. Hemnani of Std. V-A got Gold Medal.

 

3.            The Quest [ Rangoli + Verbal Ability Quiz] Organized by Nestle (Kit Kat)

 

List of winners

Sr

Name

Std

Competition

Awards/prize/gift

1

Sharma Mamta

I-B

Rangoli colouring

Gold medal+gift pack

2

Motwani Saniya

III-A

Rangoli colouring

Gold medal+gift pack

3

Tolani Kashish

IV-A

Rangoli colouring

Gold medal+gift pack

4

Bellani Gauri

V-B

Rangoli colouring

Gold medal+gift pack

5

Chandwani Lakshy

II-B

Verbal Ability

Gold medal+gift pack


House Report

Result of House wise Activities

Year : 2013-14

Std : I to XII

 

Sr.No.

 

Red

Blue

Yellow

Green

1.

Creativity

284+70+27

=381

261+57+18

=336

322+58+18

=398

239+89+18

=346

2.

Cultural

74+35+45

=154

55+33+41

=129

74+26+44

=144

56+45+41

=142

3.

Mental

75+17+12

=104

53+22+15

=90

85+14+12

=111

59+17+08

=84

4.

Physical

65+14+97

=176

63+43+52

=158

85+44+76

=205

64+39+64

=167

5.

Excursion

105+51+34

=190

91+41+40

=172

121+33+36

=190

103+53+34

=190

 

Toal

1005

885

1048

929           


Points obtained by each House :         

 

1.      Yellow House       1048   Best House

2.      Red House            1005   Runner UP

3.      Green House          929

4.      Blue House             885

Achievement year 13-14

 

ALL INDIA ART & TALENT CONTEST

 

DRAWING COMPETITION

The Drawing competition was organized by Creative Art  Education  on 3rd Aug 2013. It was held in the school premises. Many students from std I  to IX participated . Drawing & colouring was to be done according to the given topic. Our school students won 6 trophies and 12 medals from different classes.

 

BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD

An inter school Patriotic song competition was held on 24/7/2013, which was organized by the Bharat Vikas Parishad. The students of Std VI to VIII (Group A) and Std IX to XII ( Group B) performed nicely.  Both the groups performed their level best. It was a good experience for them.  This inter school competition was held in Rang Bhavan in Wagodia Road.

Group – ‘A’ Sang patriotic song ( Kranti Ki Mashal Se)

Group – ‘B’ sang in Sanskrit ( Jai Hai Bhagwati Sur)

 

FEVICOL SCIENCE PROJECT ESSAY WRITING

Students of Std V to IX participated in Fevicol Science project essay competition in which they wrote on “ Waste Management”. Students did lots of research work for the topic and gathered  information through internet.

 

10 best students were selected from which 1st , 2nd, 3rd, position holder’s written matter has been sent for selection to the organizing company. Results are awaited.

 

Presentation on Modernization of Commerce

Panacea Software organized inter school computer project competition on 30th Nov, 2013 at Sadhu Vaswani Vidhya Mandir.  The topic for the project was ‘Modernization of Commerce.’ Two  students from Std XII Malani  Rahul and Gidwani Payal participated.   There was an elocution competition in which Vaishali Nagrani from Std XI participated and the topic for elocution was” Hacking is ethical or unethical”.

 

From Primary section, Khemchandani Roshan and Jaswani Harsh of Std VIII prepared a project on “Internet shopping”. Bhavnani Pallavi from Std VIII participated in elocution on the topic “Internet is blessing or curse”. All got participation Certificate.

 

TATA ESSAY COMPETITION

Students from Std VIII to XI participated in English Essay competition arranged by TATA Educational Services on 10th March 2014 on the topic “ Building India”. Medals were given to the winner as follows.

 

Gold Medal:

1)      Brahmakhatri  Bhavisha T. from Std IX

2)      Hasseja  Dipti  N.    from Std IX.

 

Silver Medal:

1)      Vasandani  Manisha K from Std XI

2)      Kundnani  Soniya P from Std IX

 

Bronze Medal:

1)      Nashani Juhi R from Std XI

2)      Bhavnani Pallavi H from Std VIII

CYBER OLYMPIAD (COMPUTER)

Hemnani Daksha R. of Std V and Dhanani Ankit G. of Std. VI and Jagwani Pooja j. of Std. IX achieved GOLD MEDAL in 8th National Cyber Olympiad Held on 4th September 2008 in first round.

SCIENCE PROJECT PRESENTATION

Science Project based on fire alarm was presented by Mangtani Poonam & Jayesh Khanchandani of Std. VII in Science Exhibition oragenised by Gujarat Education Board on 16th September 2008. The Project got first prize under the guidance of Science Teacher Nidhi Thagi, Palak Shah and Rita Madam.
Both the teachers were awarded by with certificates.

Drawing Competition Year 11-12

In Creative Art education 6students received throphy and 12 students received medal from primary section.

Creative Art Contest Year 12-13

Creative Art Contest

Inthis Creative Art Contest Competition, from our school  total 23 students participated from standard Vth to VIIth.

Tunani Anjali of VIth std. got shield

GARBA COMPETITION (NAVRATRI) Year 11-12

Gurbaxmalani Prakash of Std.IX achived Third Price in Navratri Celebration at Bal Bhavan.

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

Pehlajani Deepak of STD and Gyanchandani Rahul of Std. IX received GOLD MEDALS in Science Olympiad Examination held on 28th November 2008in first round.
Science

MATHS OLYMPIAD

Maths Olympiad was held on 1 st December 2008 five students got GOLD MEDAL in Maths Olympiad (1) Hemrajani Juhi of Std. VI (2) Jaswani Anjali of Std. V (3) Gidwanli Prashant of Std. IV (4) Gyanchandani Rahul of Std. IX in first round.

Sports Activity Year 11-12

Our students participated actively in Various games - Table Tennis, Chess, Kho-Kho, Kabaddi, Skating, Volley ball, Badminton and won various awards/certificate either at Zone or City level.

INTER SCHOOL DANCE COMPETITION

Students of Std. VII & VIII participated and achieved first prize in inter school dance competition held at Gandhinager Gruh by Body Rock Dance Academy on 23rd August 2008 under the guidance of Vikram Sir.

SCIENCE PROJECT PRESENTATION Year 10-11

Student of Std. IX Pooja Jagwani & Dhanani Kinjal prepared the project on technique of irrigation facilities using sea water for Agriculture under the guidance of science teaches Mrs. Rita, Miss palak Shah.

Sports Competition Year 12-13

Under 14 & 19 at District level competition was held in which total 3 students participated.

Result of chess

Anil Dhankani of Std. XII Ranked 7th out of 75 students.

ESSAY COMPETITION

Students participated in inter school Essay Competition arranged by United Way of Baroda on 26th October 2008

INTER SCHOOL DRAMA COPETITION

Students of Std. VII and IX participated in inter school drama competition held on 10th November 2008 in Ambe Vidhyalaya. Directed by Mr. Rahul and Mrs. Swati

National Schools Computer Science Competition-NSCSC Exam

National Schools Computer Science Competition-NSCSC Exam hold on Dt. 1 March 2013. Exam was in School Premises.

Total 65 students took part in this Exam from various standards, out of them.

NAVLANI HEENA ASHOKKUMAR (Std.IX)  secured GOLD MEDAL - 1st Rank from our school. Other participents got certificates for same.

The Exam was hold by International Institute of Computer Technology.

Result was declared in Dec. 2013. Result was declared in our School Assembly.

INTER SCHOOL RANGOLI COMPETITION

Student of Secondary & Higher Secondary Participated in Rangoli Competiton held at Basil School on 13th December 2008 under the guidance of Niraj Madam.


   

Home Page | About Us | Events  | Achievements | Facilities  | Results | Contact Us | Online Payment Policy | Fee Refund Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms And Conditions |

© www.harishewa.com, All rights reserved. Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Site Viewers : 575